COLLEGE BASKETBALL
TOURNAMENT & CHAMPIONSHIPS
(All Master Copies unless noted) (I Will Review the games first and let you know.)
(AIT-Acquired In Trade)
1981 TOURNAMENT
1981 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP NBC-1:47 VG-DVD (AIT)
INDIANA-63
(No Comm)
Isiah Thomas-23 Ted Kitchel Landon Turner
Ray Tolbert
Randy Wittman-16
U.N.C.-50
Al Wood James Worthy Sam Perkins
Jimmy Black
1982 TOURNAMENT
1982 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-1:58 EX-DVD
(AIT)
U.N.C.-63
Michael Jordan James Worthy Sam Perkins
Jimmy Black
GEORGETOWN-62
Patrick Ewing Sleepy Floyd Fred Brown
1984 TOURNAMENT
1984 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-1:40 DVD
GEORGETOWN-84
Patrick Ewing
HOUSTON-75
A. Olajuwon
1985 TOURNAMENT
1985 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-1:53 DVD
VILLANOVA-66
Ed Pinkney
GEORGETOWN-64
Patrick Ewing
1988 TOURNAMENT
1988 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-1:50
DVD
U.N.C.-78
J.R. Reid-18 Rick Fox-7 Scott Williams-19
Jeff Lebo
MICHIGAN-69
jr-Glen Rice-18 so-Rumeal Robinson-29 so-Terry Mills-12
jr-Loy Vaught-2 sr-Gary Grant-7
1998 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:03
DVD
VILLANOVA-80
Doug West-20
KENTUCKY-74
Rex Chapman-30 Eric Manual
1988 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-1:57
DVD
OKLAHOMA-108
jr-Stacy King-24p/7r jr-Mookie Blaylock-18 sr-Harvey Grant-34
sr-Dave Seiger
LOUISVILLE-98
jr-Pervis Ellison-23p/12r fr-LaBradford Smith so-Felton
Spencer
sr-Herb Crook-16
1988 ELITE EIGHT CBS-1:55
DVD
ARIZONA-70
jr-Sean Elliott sr-Steve Kerr sr-Tom Tolbert-21
jr-Kenny Lofton
so-Jud Buechler jr-Anthony Cook fr-Sean Rooks
U.N.C.-52
so-J.R. Reid fr-Rick Fox so-Scott Williams
sr-Jeff Lebo
1989 TOURNAMENT
1989 FIRST ROUND CBS-2:00 DVD
U.T.E.P.-85
sr-Tim Hardaway-31p/9a Antonio Davis-13 jr-Greg Foster
L.S.U.-74
fr-Chris Jackson-33 sr-Ricky Blanton fr-Vernel Singleton
(Bonus Cov. TEXAS-GEORGIA TECH)
1989 FIRST ROUND ESPN-2:10
DVD
ARKANSAS-120
fr-Todd Day-20 fr-Lee Mayberry fr-Oliver Miller
jr-Lenzie Howell
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT-101
jr-Hank Gathers-28 jr-Bo Kimble so-Per Stumer
so-Jeff Fryer
(Bonus Cov. LA. TECH-LASALLE & SIENA-STANFORD)
1989 FIRST ROUND ESPN-1:55
DVD
W. VIRGINIA-84
TENNESSEE-68
(Bonus Cov. PROV.-)
1989 SECOND ROUND CBS-1:59
DVD
LOUISVILLE-93
Pervis Ellison-21p/15r/8a/3b Felton Spencer
ARKANSAS-84
Lee Mayberry Todd Day Oliver
(Bonus Cov. U.N.L.V.-DEPAUL)
1989 SECOND ROUND CBS-1:55
DVD
MICHIGAN-91
sr-Glen Rice jr-Terry Mills jr-Rumeal Robinson
sr-Loy Vaught
S. ALABAMA-82
(Bonus Cov. IOWA-N.C. ST)
1989 SECOND ROUND CBS DVD
ILLINOIS-72
BALL ST-60
(Bonus Cov-MINN-SIENA)
1989 SECOND ROUND CBS (Signal Fades)
DVD
DUKE-70
Christian Laettner Danny Ferry
W. VIRGINIA-63
1989 SWEET 16 CBS DVD
MICHIGAN-68
UNC-67
J.R. Reid Scott Williams Jeff Lebo
Rick Fox
(Bonus Cov-UNLV-ARIZ)
1989 SWEET 16 CBS DVD
GEORGETOWN-69
Alonzo Mourning Dikembe Mutombo
N.C. ST-61
Rodney Monroe Chris Corcheone
(Bonus Cov-SYRACUSE-MISSOURI)
1989 SWEET 16 CBS-1:59 DVD
ILLINOIS-83
Kendall Gill Nick Anderson Kenny Battle
LOUISVILLE-69
1989 ELITE 8 CBS DVD
MICHIGAN-102
Glen Rice-35 Sean Higgins-31
VIRGINIA-65
1989 ELITE 8 CBS DVD
ILLINOIS-89
SYRACUSE-86
Derrick Coleman Sherman Douglas
1989 ELITE 8 CBS DVD
DUKE-85
GEORGETOWN-77
1989 ELITE 8 CBS DVD
1989 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:03
DVD
MICHIGAN-83
Glen Rice Rumeal Robinson Terry Mills
Loy Vaught Sean Higgins
ILLINOIS-81
Nick Anderson Kendall Gill Kenny Battle
Marcus Liberty
1989 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:19
DVD
SETON HALL-95
DUKE-78
1989 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:03
DVD
MICHIGAN-80 OT
Glen Rice-31 Rumeal Robinson-21
SETON HALL-79
John Morton-35 Andrew Gaze
1989 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN
DVD
TENNESSEE-76
AUBURN-60
1990 TOURNAMENT
1990 FIRST ROUND CBS- DVD
OHIO ST-84 OT
Jim Jackson
PROVIDENCE-83
Eric Murdock
1990 FIRST ROUND ESPN-2:29
DVD
ST. JOHN'S-81
Malik Sealy
TEMPLE-65
Mark Macon
1990 FIRST ROUND ESPN-2:29
DVD
TEXAS-100
GEORGIA-88
1990 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:24
DVD
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT-149
MICHIGAN-115
1990 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:06
DVD
TEXAS-73
PURDUE-72
1990 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:09
DVD
MICHIGAN ST-62
Steve Smith
U.C.S.B.-58
(Bonus Cov. UNC-OKLA) (2nd Half Last 8min)
1990 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:30
DVD
ARKANSA-86
Todd Day Lee Mayberry Oliver Miller
DAYTON-84
Nigel Knight
(Bonus Cov. GEO. TECH-LSU) (2nd Half Last 2min)
1990 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:19
DVD
UCONN-74
CALIFORNIA-54
(Bonus Cov.
1990 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:15
DVD
U.N.L.V.-76
Larry Johnson Stacey Augmon
OHIO ST-65
Jim Jackson
(Bonus Cov. CLEMSON-LASALLE)
1990 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:26
DVD
MINNESOTA-82
Willie Burton
SYRACUSE-75
Derrick Coleman
(Bonus Cov. LOYOLA MARYMOUNT-ALABAMA)
1990 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:26
DVD
GEORGIA TECH-81 OT
Kenny Anderson Dennis Scott
MICHIGAN ST-80
Steve Smith
(Bonus Cov. UNLV-BALL ST)
1990 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:08
DVD
ARKANSAS-96
Todd Day Lee Mayberry
U.N.C.-73
Rick Fox
(Bonus Cov. UCONN-ALABAMA)
1990 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:09
DVD
TEXAS-102
XAVIER-89
(Bonus Cov. DUKE-UCLA)
1990 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:40
DVD
GEORGIA TECH-93
MINNESOTA-91
1990 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:11
DVD
U.N.L.V.-131
(Same)
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT-101
Bo Kimble
1990 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:23
DVD
ARKANSAS-88
Todd Day Lee Mayberry Oliver Miller
TEXAS-85
1990 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:28
DVD
DUKE-79 OT
UCONN-78
1990 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:22
DVD
DUKE-97
ARKANSAS-83
1990 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:09
DVD
U.N.L.V.-90
GEORGIA TECH-81
1990 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:18
DVD
U.N.L.V.-103
jr-Larry Johnson sr-Stacey Augmon jr-Greg Anthony
so-Anderson Hunt sr-David Butler
DUKE-73
so-Christian Laettner sr-Alaa Abdalnaby sr-Phil Henderson
fr-Bobby Hurley
1991 TOURNAMENT
1991 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:10
TEMPLE-77
Mark Macon
RICHMOND-64
1991 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:18
DVD
ARIZONA-76
Chris Mills Brian Williams
B.Y.U.-61
fr-Shawn Bradley
(Bonus Cov. OKLA ST-N.C. ST) (2nd Half)
1991 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:16
DVD
OHIO ST-65
Jim Jackson
GEORGIA TECH-61
Kenny Anderson Dennis Scott Matt Geiger
1991 SECOND ROUND CBS-2:48
UTAH-85 2OT's
Josh Grant
MICHIGAN ST-84
Steve Smith
1991 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:09
SETON HALL-81
Terry Dehere-28 Anthony Avent
ARIZONA-77
Chris Mills Sean Rooks Brian Williams
(Bonus Cov. ARKANSAS-ALABAMA) 2nd Half
1991 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:18
(Game in Progress)
KANSAS-83
Mark Randall Adonis Jordan Terry Brown-21 Alonzo Jamison
Richard Scott
INDIANA-65
Calbert Cheaney-23 Damon Bailey
(Bonus Cov. 2nd Half U.N.L.V.-UTAH)
1991 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-1:58
ST. JOHNS-91
Malik Sealy Robert Werdann-21
OHIO ST-74
Jim Jackson
(Bonus Cov. U.N.C.-EAST MICHIGAN)
1991 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:22
(Partial 1st Half/All 2nd Half)
TEMPLE-72 OT
Mark Macon
OKLAHOMA ST-63
Byron Houston
(Bonus Cov. DUKE-UCONN) (All 1st Half/Partial 2nd Half)
1991 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:46
KANSAS-93
Alonzo Jamison Mark Randall Terry Brown
ARKANSAS-81
Todd Day Lee Mayberry Oliver Miller
1991 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:07
U.N.L.V.-77
Larry Johnson Stacey Augmon
SETON HALL-65
Terry Dehere
1991 ELITE EIGHT CBS- (1st
Half Only)
U.N.C.-75
Rick Fox Hubert Davis George Lynch
TEMPLE-72
Mark Macon Donald Hodge
1991 ELITE EIGHT CBS- (2nd
Half Only)
DUKE-78
Bobby Hurley-20p/7/r
ST. JOHNS-61
Malik Sealy
1991 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:41
KANSAS-79
Mark Randall-16p/11r Terry Brown Alonzo Jamison
U.N.C.-73
Hubert Davis-25 Rick Fox George Lynch
1991 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:15
DUKE-79
Grant Hill Bobby Hurley Christian Laettner-28p/7r
Thomas Hill
U.N.L.V.-77
Larry Johnson Stacey Augmon Greg Anthony
Anderson Hunt-29
1991 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:54
DVD
DUKE-72
Grant Hill Bobby Hurley Christian Laettner
KANSAS-65
Mark Randall Terry Brown Alonzo Jamison
Richard Scott
1991 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:33
DVD
TENNESSEE-70 OT
Dena Head Lisa Harrison
VIRGINIA-67
Dawn Staley Heather Burge Tammi Reiss
1992 TOURNAMENT
1992 2ND ROUND CBS DVD
OHIO ST-78
Jim Jackson L. Funderburke
UCONN-55
Scott Burrell Donyell Marshall Chris Smith
(Bonus Cov. GEORGETOWN-FLORIDA ST)
1992 2ND ROUND CBS DVD
INDIANA-89
C. Cheaney A. Henderson D. Bailey
L.S.U.-79
Shaq
(Bonus Cov. GEORGIA TECH-79 U.S.C.-78)
1992 2ND ROUND CBS DVD
DUKE-75
IOWA-62
(Bonus Cov. MEMPHIS-82 ARKANSAS-62)
1992 ELITE EIGHT CBS- DVD
DUKE-104 OT
Christian Laettner-31p/7r Grant Hill-11p/10r/7a Bobby Hurley-22p/10a
Thomas Hill-19 Brian Davis-13 Cherokee Parks-4
Antonio Lang-4
KENTUCKY-103
Jamal Mashburn-28p/10r Sean Woods-21p/9a J. Pelphrey-16
D. Brown-18
1992 ELITE EIGHT CBS- DVD
INDIANA-106
UCLA-79
1992 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:10
DVD
CINCINNATI-88
MEMPHIS ST-57
1992 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:25
DVD
MICHIGAN-75
OHIO ST-71 OT
1992 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:23
DVD
MICHIGAN-76
Fab Five
CINCINNATI-72
Nick Van Exel
1992 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:50
DVD
DUKE-81
INDIANA-78
1992 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:40
DUKE-71
MICHIGAN-51
1992 WOMEN'S ELITE EIGHT ESPN-1:46
(No Comm/Yes Halftime)
OHIO ST-75
VIRGINIA-73
1992 WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR CBS-1:02
(No Comm/Yes Halftime)
TEXAS TECH-60
VANDERBILT-46
1992 WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR CBS-2:07
(No Comm/Yes Halftime)
OHIO ST-73
IOWA-72
1992 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:12
STANFORD-78
W. KENTUCKY-62
1993 TOURNAMENT
1993 1ST ROUND CBS DVD
MICHIGAN-84
Fab 5
COASTAL CAROLINA-53
1993 1ST ROUND CBS DVD
INDIANA-97
WRIGHT ST-54
(Bonus Cov. UTAH-PITT)
1993 2ND ROUND CBS-1:58 DVD
ARKANSAS-80
ST. JOHNS-74
1993 2ND ROUND CBS-1:40 DVD
VANDERBILT-85
ILLINOIS-68
(Bonus Cov. W. KENTUCKY-72 SETON HALL-68)
1993 2ND ROUND CBS DVD
CALIFORNIA-82
Jason Kidd Lamond Murray
DUKE-77
Grant Hill Bobby Hurley Cherokee Parks
Thomas Hill
1993 2ND ROUND CBS DVD
U.N.C.-112
RHODE ISLAND-67
1993 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:07
DVD
INDIANA-82
LOUISVILLE-69
(Bonus Cov. FLOR. ST-81 W. KENTUCKY-78 OT)
1993 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:22
DVD
KANSAS-93
CALIFORNIA-76
Jason Kidd Lamond Murray
(Bonus Cov. KENTUCKY-103 WAKE FOREST-69)
1993 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:16
DVD
MICHIGAN-72
GEORGE WASHINGTON-64
(Bonus Cov. CINCINNATI-VIRGINIA)
1993 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:16
DVD
U.N.C.-80 (Game In Progress)
ARKANSAS-74
(Bonus Cov. TEMPLE-67-VANDERBILT-59)
1993 ELITE EIGHT CBS DVD
KENTUCKY-106
FLORIDA ST-81
1993 ELITE EIGHT CBS (Stops
w/ 8.3sec to go) DVD
KANSAS-83
INDIANA-77
1993 ELITE EIGHT CBS DVD
U.N.C.-75
CINCINNATI-68 OT
1993 ELITE EIGHT CBS DVD
MICHIGAN-77
TEMPLE-72
1993 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:36
DVD
U.N.C.-78
KANSAS-68
1993 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:52
DVD
MICHIGAN-81
KENTUCKY-78 OT
1993 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS--2:40
DVD
U.N.C.-77
sr-George Lynch jr-Eric Montross so-Donald Williams
jr-Derrick Phelps
MICHIGAN-71
so-Chris Webber so-Jalen Rose so-Juwan Howard
so-Jimmy King jr-Eric Riley
1993 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:05
DVD
TEXAS TECH-84
Sheryl Swoopes
OHIO ST-82
Katie Smith
1994 TOURNAMENT
1994 1ST ROUND CBS-1:28 (All 1st
Half-Most Of 2nd Half) DVD
GEORGETOWN-84
Othella Harrington Don Reid George Butler
ILLINOIS-77
Kwame Garris Deon Thomas
1994 1ST ROUND CBS (2nd Half
8 Min left) DVD
MICHIGAN ST-84
SETON HALL-73
(Bonus Cov. ARKANSAS-94 N.C. A&T-79)
1994 1ST ROUND CBS-2:24 DVD
INDIANA-84
Alan Henderson-34p/13r Damon Bailey-14p/6r
OHIO U.-72
Gary Trent
(Bonus Cov. MICHIGAN ST-SETON HALL)
1994 1ST ROUND CBS-36min
(CBS-2nd Half Coverage)
ARKANSAS-94
Corliss Williamson Scotty Thurmond
N.C. A&T-79
1994 2ND ROUND CBS-2:14 DVD
PURDUE-83
Glenn Robinson-33p/11r
ALABAMA-73
Antonio McDyess Jason Caffey Jamal Faulkner-25
1994 2ND ROUND CBS-2:13 DVD
KANSAS-69
Jacque Vaughn Steve Woodberry-18 Scot Pollard
Greg Ostertag
WAKE FOREST-58
Tim Duncan-16p/14r Randolph Childress-12 Rusty LaRue
(Bonus Cov. UCONN-GEORGE WASHINGTON)
1994 2ND ROUND CBS-2:19 DVD
MARYLAND-95
Joe Smith Keith Booth
UMASS-87
Lou Roe Marcus Camby Mike Williams
(Bonus Cov. FLORIDA-70 PENN-58)
1994 2ND ROUND CBS DVD
MICHIGAN-84
Jalen Rose Juwan Howard-34p/18r Jimmy King
TEXAS-79
Terrence Rencher B.J. Tyler
(Bonus Cov. MISSOURI-109 WISCONSIN-96)
1994 2ND ROUND CBS-2:17 DVD
INDIANA-67
Alan Henderson-12 Damon Bailey Brian Evans-18p/11r
TEMPLE-58
Eddie Jones Aaron McKie-18p/9r
(Bonus Cov. U.N.C.-BOSTON COLLEGE)
1994 2ND ROUND CBS-2:38 DVD
MARQUETTE-75
Jim McIlvaine Damon Key
KENTUCKY-63
Rodrick Rhodes Tony Delk
(Bonus Cov. U.N.C.-BOSTON COLL) (ARIZONA-VIRGINIA)
1994 2ND ROUND CBS-1:42 (Tape
stops with 2min to go)
DUKE-
Grant Hill Cherokee Parks Antonio Lang
MICHIGAN ST-
Eric Snow Shawn Respert
(Bonus Cov. MINNESOTA-LOUISVILLE)
1994 SWEET 16 CBS DVD
MICHIGAN-78
Jalen Rose Juwan Howard
MARYLAND-71
Joe Smith
(Bonus Cov. FLORIDA-69 UCONN-60 OT)
1994 SWEET 16 CBS DVD
MISSOURI-98
SYRACUSE-88 OT
(Bonus Cov. DUKE-59 MARQUETTE-49)
1994 SWEET 16 CBS-1:53 DVD
BOSTON COLLEGE-77
INDIANA-68
(Bonus Cov. ARKANSAS-103 TULSA-84)
1994 SWEET 16 CBS-1:26 DVD
PURDUE-83
Glenn Robinson-44
KANSAS-78
(3 Min. left in 1st Half / All of the 2nd Half)
1994 SWEET 16 CBS (2ND HALF)
DVD
ARIZONA-82
Damon Stoudamire Khalid Reeves Reggie Geary
Ray Owes
LOUISVILLE-70
1994 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:55
DVD
ARIZONA-92
Damon Stoudamire Khalid Reeves Reggie Geary
Ray Owes
MISSOURI-72
Kelly Thames Jevon Crudup Melvin Booker
1994 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:05
DVD
DUKE-69
Grant Hill Cherokee Park Antoinio Lang
PURDUE-60
Glenn Robinson Cuonzo Martin
1994 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:37
DVD
FLORIDA-74
Andrew DeClercq Dametri Hill Dan Cross
BOSTON COLLEGE-66
Bill Curley Howard Eisley
1994 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:13
DVD
ARKANSAS-76
Corliss Williamson Corey Beck Scotty Thurman
MICHIGAN-68
Jalen Rose Juwan Howard Jimmy King
1994 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:41
DVD
ARKANSAS-91
Corliss Williamson-29p/13r
ARIZONA-82
Khalid Reeves-20 Damon Stoudamire
1994 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:18
DVD
DUKE-70
Grant Hill-25p/6r/5a Antonio Lang Cherokee Parks
FLORIDA-65
Demitri Hill-16p/9r Andrew DeClercq Dan Cross
1994 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:38
DVD
ARKANSAS-75
so-Corliss Williamson so-Scotty Thurman jr-Corey Beck
DUKE-72
sr-Grant Hill sr-Antoinio Lang jr-Cherokee Parks
fr-Jeff Capel
so-Chris Collins
1994 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:25
DVD
U.N.C.-60
fr-Marion Jones MVP-Charlotte Smith Tonya Sampson
LOUISIANA TECH-59
Vickie Johnson Debra Williams
1995 TOURNAMENT
1995 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:36
DVD
U.N.C.-74
Rasheed Wallace22p/12r/6b Jerry Stackhouse Jeff McInnis
Donald Williams
GEORGETOWN-64
Allen Iverson-24 Othella Harrington Don Reid
Jerome Williams
(Bonus Cov. U.C.L.A.-MISS. ST)
1995 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:41
DVD
KENTUCKY-97
Walter McCarty Rodrick Rhodes Tony Delk
ARIZONA ST-73
Mario Bennett
(Bonus Cov. UCONN-MARYLAND)
1995 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:41 2ND HALF
DVD
OKLAHOMA ST-71
Bryant Reeves Randy Rutherford
WAKE FOREST-66
Tim Duncan-12p/22r/8b Randolph Childress
(Bonus Cov. ARKANSAS-MEMPHIS) 1st Half & Late 2nd Half, OT
1995 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:35
DVD
VIRGINIA-67
Junior Burrough-18p/12r Harold Dean Curtis Staples
KANSAS-58
Raef LaFrentz Greg Ostertag Jacque Vaughn-13p/7a
Scot Pollard
(Bonus Cov. UMASS-TULSA)
1995 ELITE EIGHT CBS- DVD
U.C.L.A.-102
Tyus Edney-22 Toby Bailey-26
UCONN-96
Ray Allen-36 D. Sheffer-24
1995 ELITE EIGHT CBS- DVD
U.N.C.-74
Jerry Stackhouse-18 Rasheed Wallace-12 Donald Williams-18
KENTUCKY-61
1995 ELITE EIGHT CBS-
OKLAHOMA ST-68
UMASS-54
1995 ELITE EIGHT CBS-
ARKANSAS-68
VIRGINIA-61
1995 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:42
U.C.L.A.-74
Tyus Edney-21 Charles O'Bannon-19
OKLAHOMA ST-61
Bryant Reeves-25 R. Rutherford-19
1995 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:32
ARKANSAS-75
Corliss Williamson-21 Dwight Stewart-15
U.N.C.-68
Jerry Stackhouse-18 Rasheed Wallace Donald Williams-19
Jeff McInnis
1995 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:32
DVD
U.C.L.A.-89
Ed O'Bannon-30p/16r Toby Bailey-26
ARKANSAS-78
1995 WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR ESPN-
TENNESSEE-73
Nikki McCray-22
GEORGIA-51
Henderson-12
1995 WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR CBS-2:37
UCONN-87
Rebecca Lobo-17 Kara Wolters-31 Jamelle Elliott-21
Jennifer Rizzotti
STANFORD-60
Kate Starbird
1995 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-1:35 WANT
Tape starts at 6:08 left in the 1st Half) 28-25
UCONN-70
Rebecca Lobo-17 Jennifer Rizzotti-15
TENNESSEE-64
Latoya Davis-11 Michelle Marciniak
1996 TOURNAMENT
1996 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-
GEORGETOWN-98
Allen Iverson
TEXAS TECH-90
(Bonus Cov KENTUCKY-UTAH)
1996 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-
DVD
WAKE FOREST-60
Tim Duncan
LOUISVILLE-59
Samaki Walker
(Bonus Cov UMASS-ARKANSAS)
1996 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-
MISSISSIPPI ST-60
UCONN-55
(Bonus Cov SYRACUSE-GEORGIA)
1996 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-
CINCINNATI-87
GEORGIA TECH-70
(Bonus Cov KANSAS-ARIZONA)
1996 ELITE EIGHT CBS DVD
KENTUCKY-83
WAKE FOREST-63
1996 ELITE EIGHT CBS DVD
UMASS-86
GEORGETOWN-62
1996 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:34
SYRACUSE-60
John Wallace
KANSAS-57
Paul Pierce Raef LaFrentz Jacque Vaughn-21p/4a
Scot Pollard
1996 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:12
MISSISSIPPI ST-73
Erick Dampier Darryl Wilson Dontae' Jones-23p/13r
CINCINNATI-63
Danny Fortson-24p/13r Damon Flint
1996 FINAL FOUR CBS-
SYRACUSE-77
John Wallace
MISSISSIPPI ST-69
Erick Dampier
1996 FINAL FOUR CBS DVD
KENTUCKY-81
Tony Delk-20
UMASS-74
Marcus Camby-25
1996 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:27
DVD
KENTUCKY-76
Tony Delk-24
SYRACUSE-67
John Wallace-29
1996 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:24
TENNESSEE-83
GEORGIA-65
1997 TOURNAMENT
1997 1ST ROUND CBS DVD
UNC-82
FAIRFIELD-74
1997 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-3:07
MINNESOTA-70 2OT's
Bobby Jackson
CLEMSON-84
(Bonus Cov. UTAH-STANFORD)
1997 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:41
DVD
KENTUCKY-83
ST. JOSEPH-68
(Bonus Cov. UCLA-IOWA ST)
1997 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-
ARIZONA-85
KANSAS-82
(Bonus Cov. LOUISVILLE-TEXAS)
1997 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-
UNC-63
Antawn Jamison-21p/8r Vince Carter
CALIFORNIA-57
Tony Gonzalez Michael Stewart
(Bonus Cov. PROVIDENCE-CHATTANOOGA)
1997 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:44
DVD
MINNESOTA-80
Bobby Jackson Quincy Lewis-17 John Thomas
U.C.L.A.-72
Charles O'Bannon-22 Toby Bailey Jelani McCoy
J.R. Henderson
Cameron Dollar
1997 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:10
DVD
KENTUCKY-72
Ron Mercer Jamaal Magloire Scott Padgett
UTAH-59
Keith Van Horn Andre Miller Michael Doleac
1997 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:20
DVD
U.N.C.-97
Antwan Jamison Vince Carter Shammond Williams-22
LOUISVILLE-74
DeJaun Wheat
1997 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:13
(Tape stops with 4:18 left in OT)
ARIZONA- OT
Miles Simon Mike Bibby Michael Dickerson
PROVIDENCE-
Austin Croshere God Shammgod
1997 FINAL FOUR CBS DVD
ARIZONA-66
U.N.C.-58
1997 FINAL FOUR CBS DVD
KENTUCKY-78
MINNESOTA-69
1997 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:54
DVD
ARIZONA-84
MVP-Miles Simon-30 Mike Bibby Michael Dickerson
KENTUCKY-79
1997 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN
DVD
TENNESSEE-68
OLD DOMINION-59
1998 TOURNAMENT
1998 ELITE EIGHT Pre-Game-25m
CBS-2:22
UTAH-76
Andre Miller-18p/14r/13a Michael Doleac
ARIZONA-51
Mike Bibby Miles Simon Michael Dickerson
Jason Terry-16
1998 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:19
MC DVD
U.N.C.-75
Antwan Jamison Vince Carter Shammond Williams
UCONN
Richard Hamilton Khalid El-Amin Jake Voskuhl
Ricky Moore
1998 ELITE EIGHT Pre-Game-1:27
CBS-2:26 DVD
STANFORD-79
Arthur Lee Mark Madsen
RHODE ISLAND-77
Cuttino Mobley Arthur Reynolds-Dean Lamar Odom
1998 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:12
(Stops at end of game celebration)DVD
KENTUCKY-86
Scott Padgett Nazr Mohammed Jeff Sheppard
DUKE-84
fr-Elton Brand Trajan Langdon
1998 FINAL FOUR CBS-3:40 DVD
KENTUCKY-86 OT
Scott Padgett-10 Nazr Mohammed-18 Wayne Turner-8
Jeff Sheppard-27
STANFORD-85
Mark Madsen-11 Arthur Lee-26
1998 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:15
(Tape stops w/ 20sec to go) WANT
UTAH-65
Michael Doleac-16 Andre Miller-16
U.N.C.-58
Antawn Jamison-14 Vince Carter-21 Ed Cota
1998 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:45
KENTUCKY-78
MVP-Scott Padgett-17 Jeff Sheppard-16
UTAH-69
Michael Doleac-15 Andre Miller-16
1998 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:16
TENNESSEE-93
Chamique Holdsclaw Tamika Catchings Semeka Randall
LA TECH-75
1999 TOURNAMENT
1999 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:46
DVD
UCONN-77
Richard Hamilton
DUKE-74
1999 WOMENS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN
PURDUE-62
DUKE-45
2000 TOURNAMENT
2001 TOURNAMENT
2001 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:44
DVD
DUKE-82
Mike Dunleavy Jason Williams Shane Battier
Chris Duhon
ARIZONA-72
Richard Jefferson Loren Woods Gilbert Arenas
Jason Gardner
2002 TOURNAMENT
Road to the Final Four CBS-1hr
2002 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:30
OKLAHOMA-81
MISSOURI-75
2002 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:11
INDIANA-81
KENT ST-69
2002 ELITE EIGHT CBS
KANSAS-104
Drew Gooden-18p/20r
OREGON-86
Fred Jones-30
2002 ELITE EIGHT CBS
MARYLAND-90
Juan Dixon-27
UCONN-82
Caron Butler-32p/7r
2002 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:15
INDIANA-74
DUKE-73
2002 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:13
KENT ST-78 OT
PITT-73
2002 FINAL FOUR CBS
INDIANA-73
OKLAHOMA-64
2002 FINAL FOUR CBS
MARYLAND-97
Juan Dixon-34
KANSAS-88
2002 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS
MARYLAND-
INDIANA-
2002 WOMENS FINAL FOUR ESPN-1:48
UCONN-79
Sue Bird-18p/5a Diana Taurasi-17p/10r
TENNESSEE-56
2002 WOMENS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:05
UCONN-82
OKLAHOMA-70
2003 TOURNAMENT
2003 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:43
OKLAHOMA-65
BUTLER-54
(Bonus Cov. TEXAS-UCONN) 2nd Half
2003 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:44
MICHIGAN ST-60
MARYLAND-58
(Bonus Cov. SYRACUSE-AUBURN)
2003 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:24
MARQUETTE-83
Dwayne Wade-29p/11r/11a/4b
KENTUCKY-69
2003 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:35
KANSAS-78
Kirk Hinrich-28
ARIZONA-75
Jason Gardner-23
2003 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:56
SYRACUSE-63
fr-Carmelo Anthony-20p/10r
OKLAHOMA-47
2003 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:31
TEXAS-85
T.J. Ford-19p/10a
MICHIGAN ST-76
2003 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:30
KANSAS-94
Keith Langford-23
MARQUETTE-61
Dwayne Wade-19
2003 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:36
SYRACUSE-95
Carmelo Anthony-33p/14r
TEXAS-84
T.J. Ford-12p/13a
Road to the Championship CBS-43m
2003 MEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-3:00
DVD
SYRACUSE-81
Carmelo Anthony-20p/10r
KANSAS-78
Nick Collison-19p/21r
2003 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:25
UCONN-73
MVP-Diana Taurasi-28
TENNESSEE-68
2004 TOURNAMENT
2004 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-3:30
UCONN-87
Emeka Okafor Ben Gordon Josh Boone
ALABAMA-71
2004 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:23
OKLAHOMA ST-64
John Lucas-19 Joey Graham-17p/10r
ST. JOSEPH'S-62
Jameer Nelson-17p/8r/8a Delonte West-20
2004 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:56
XAVIER-79
Romain Sato-27
TEXAS-71
Brandon Mouton-21 Royal Ivey Brad Buckman
(Bonus Cov. KANSAS-UNIV. ALA. BIRMINGHAM)
2004 SWEET SIXTEEN CBS-2:28
DUKE-72
Chris Duhon Luol Deng J.J. Redick
Sheldon Williams
ILLINOIS-62
Dee Brown
(Bonus Cov. GEORGIA TECH-NEVADA)
2004 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:37
Road to the Final Four-58m
GEORGIA TECH-79
KANSAS-71 OT
2004 ELITE EIGHT CBS-2:15
DUKE-66
XAVIER-63
2004 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:42
Road to the Final Four CBS-2:00
GEORGIA TECH-67
Jarrett Jacks-10 Will Bynum-11 Luke Schenscher-19
OKLAHOMA ST-65
John Lucas-11 Joey Graham-17
2004 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:40
DVD
UCONN-82
GEORGIA TECH-73
2004 WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR ESPN-2:05
TENNESSEE-52
Tasha Butts-11p/11r Shanna Zolman-12
L.S.U.-50
Seimone Augustus-16
2004 WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR ESPN-2:19
UCONN-67
Diana Taurasi-18 Ann Strothers-9 Barbara Turner-7
MINNESOTA-58
Janel McCarville-18 Lindsay Whalen-11
2004 WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:26
UCONN-70
Diana Taurasi-17 Barbara Turner-12p/9r Ann Strothers-14
Jessica Moore-14p/9r
TENNESSEE-61
Tasha Butts-8 Shanna Zolman-19p/9r
2005 TOURNAMENT
3/17/2005 FIRST ROUND CBS-
KENTUCKY-78
EASTERN KENTUCKY-64
3/17/2005 FIRST ROUND CBS-
CINCINNATI-76
IOWA-64
(Bonus Cov. UTAH-UTEP)(2nd Half)
3/17/2005 FIRST ROUND CBS-
NEVADA-61
TEXAS-57
(Bonus Cov. GONZAGA-WINTHROP)
3/17/2005 FIRST ROUND CBS-
ILLINOIS-68
FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON-55
(Bonus Cov. TEXAS TECH-UCLA)(W. VIRG-CREIGHTON)
3/18/2005 FIRST ROUND CBS-1:10
FLORIDA-67
OHIO-62
(Bonus Cov. N.C.ST-CHARLOTTE)
4/4/05 CHAMPIONSHIP CBS DVD
UNC-75
ILLINOIS-70
2006 TOURNAMENT
3/ /06 SWEET 16 CBS
DVD
VILLANOVA-60
BOSTON COLLEGE-59 OT
3/ /06 SWEET 16 CBS
DVD
UCONN-98
WASHINGTON-92 OT
3/ /06 SWEET 16 CBS
DVD
3/ /06 ELITE 8 CBS
DVD
3/ /06 ELITE 8 CBS
DVD
GEORGE MASON-86
UCONN-84 OT
3/ /06 FINAL 4 CBS
DVD
FLORIDA-73
GEORGE MASON-58
3/ /06 CHAMPIONSHIP CBS
DVD
FLORIDA-73
UCLA-57
3/ /06 WOMEN'S ELITE EIGHT
ESPN DVD
3/ /06 WOMEN'S ELITE EIGHT
ESPN DVD
3/ /06 WOMEN'S ELITE EIGHT
ESPN DVD
4/4/06 WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN
DVD
2007 TOURNAMENT
3/16/07 1ST ROUND CBS DVD
OHIO ST-78
CEN. CONN. ST-57
3/18/07 2ND ROUND CBS
DVD
3/23/07 SWEET 16 CBS
DVD
3/31/07 FINAL FOUR CBS
DVD
3/31/07
FINAL FOUR CBS DVD
4/2/07 CHAMPIONSHIP
CBS DVD
2008 TOURNAMENT
3/27/08 SWEET 16 CBS-2:46
DVD
# 3 LOUISVILLE-79
# 2 TENNESSEE-60
(BONUS-#1 UCLA-88 #12 W. KENTUCKY-78)
3/28/08 SWEET 16 CBS-2:43
DVD
# 10 DAVIDSON-73
# 3 WISCONSIN-56
(BONUS-#2 TEXAS-82 #3 STANFORD-62)
3/27/08 SWEET 16 CBS-2:55
DVD
# 3 XAVIER-79
# 7 W. VIRGINIA-75 OT
3/29/08 ELITE 8
CBS-2:52 DVD
# 1 UCLA-76
Fr.- Kevin Love
# 3 XAVIER-57
3/29/08 ELITE 8
CBS DVD
# 1 UNC-83
Jr.- Tyler Hansbrough-28
# 3 LOUISVILLE-73
3/30/08 ELITE 8
CBS-2:52 DVD
# 1 MEMPHIS-85
Fr.-Derrick Rose
# 2 TEXAS-67
3/30/08 ELITE 8
CBS DVD
# 1 KANSAS-59
Brandon Rush
# 10 DAVIDSON-57
4/5/08 FINAL 4
CBS-2:33 DVD
# 1 MEMPHIS-78
Fr.-Derrick Rose
# 1 UCLA-63
4/5/08 FINAL 4
CBS DVD
# 1 KANSAS-84
# 1 UNC-66
4/7/08 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
CBS DVD
# 1 KANSAS-75
# 1 MEMPHIS-68 OT
3/28/08 WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
ESPN DVD
# 1 TENNESSEE-64
# 2 STANFORD-48
2009 TOURNAMENT
3/26/09 SWEET 16 CBS-2:43
DVD
# 1 UCONN-72
# 5 PURDUE-60
(BONUS-#1 PITT-60 #4 XAVIER-55)
3/26/09 SWEET 16 CBS-2:39
DVD
#3 MISSOURI-102
#2 MEMPHIS-91
(BONUS-#3 VILLANOVA-77 #2 DUKE-54)
3/27/09 SWEET 16 CBS-2:33
DVD
#1 LOUISVILLE-103
#12 ARIZONA-64
(BONUS-#2 OKLAHOMA-84 #3 SYRACUSE-71)
3/27/09 SWEET 16 CBS-2:37
DVD
#2 MICHIGAN ST-67
#3 KANSAS-62
(BONUS-#1 UNC-98 #4 GONZAGA-77)
3/28/09 ELITE 8 CBS-2:28
DVD
#1 UCONN-82
#3 MISSOURI-75
3/28/09 ELITE 8 CBS-2:35
DVD
#3 VILLANOVA-78
#1 PITTSBURGH-76
3/29/09 ELITE 8 CBS-2:26
DVD
#2 MICHIGAN ST-64
#1 LOUISVILLE-52
3/29/09 ELITE 8 CBS-2:
DVD
#1 UNC-72
#2 OKLAHOMA-60
4/4/09 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:49
DVD
#2 MICHIGAN ST-82
#1 UCONN-73
4/4/09 FINAL FOUR CBS-2:37
DVD
#1 UNC-83
#3 VILLANOVA-69
4/ /09 NAT'L CHAMPIONSHIP CBS-2:37
DVD
#1 UNC-89
#2 MICHIGAN ST-72
4/7/09 WOMEN'S NAT'L CHAMPIONSHIP ESPN-2:20
DVD
#1 UCONN-76
#2 LOUISVILLE-54
2010 TOURNAMENT
3/21/10 2ND ROUND CBS-2:16
DVD
# 2 OHIO ST-75
# 10 GEO. TECH-66
3/27/10 ELITE 8 CBS
DVD
# 2 W. VIRGINIA-73
# 1 KENTUCKY-66
3/27/10 ELITE 8 CBS
DVD
# 5 BUTLER-63
# 2 KANSAS ST-56
3/28/10 ELITE 8 CBS
DVD
# 5 MICHIGAN ST-70
# 6 TENNESSEE-69
3/28/10 ELITE 8
CBS DVD
# 1 DUKE-78
# 3 BAYLOR-71